Ver Detalles en eBay

StarTech HP SFP (mini-GBIC) Module J4858CST

EUR 60,72 ¡Cómpralo ya! 7d 21h, EUR 4,47 Envío, 30-Day Devoluciones

Vendedor: rapidwarehouse-tech (43.983) 99.3%, Ubicación del artículo: Hampshire, Realiza envíos a: Worldwide, Número de artículo: 332393487433 HomeDeliveryTerms & ConditionsContact Us free deliveryexpress delivery availableexcellent feedbackshop with confidence StarTech HP SFP (mini-GBIC) Module J4858CST Product Description Get reliable and cost-efficient Gigabit Ethernet connections over multi-mode fiber with this Mini-GBIC module. This HP® compatible Gigabit fiber SFP is engineered by StarTech to deliver what you need most in your network connections: reliability. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, you can install this high-quality fiber transceiver module into HP networking devices that support the J4858C transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment. This 1000Base-SX SFP delivers Gigabit connectivity over multimode fiber cable, with a range of up to 550 m (1804 ft.). It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your networking equipment, and it's backed by a lifetime warranty. For large-scale requirements and maximum cost-savings, this GbE fiber SFP is also available in a 10-pack: J4858C10PKST. Built for reliable network performance This Gigabit SFP optical transceiver is manufactured by StarTech to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry's MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products. Fully compatible with HP and other major brands The multimode Gigabit SFP is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% HP compatible, equivalent to the HP J4858C mini-GBIC. The StarTech SFP transceiver is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with HP or other major brands of networking equipment. You can be assured that the use of StarTech SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment. Convenient and scalable Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and cost-effective solution that's compatible with a multitude of Gigabit networking devices. Ideal for use in HP switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFP provides reliable performance, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The SFP supports multimode fiber cable with a maximum distance of 550 m or 1804 ft., and maximum data rates of up to 1.25Gbps. This GbE fiber SFP also supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM). You can count on J4858CST for reliable performance, backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support. Additional Product SpecificationsInformationBrand Name:StarTechEthernet Technology:Gigabit EthernetInterfaces/Ports Details:1 x 1000Base-SXMedia Type Supported:Optical FiberNetwork Technology:1000Base-SXProduct Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)General InformationBrand Name:StarTechManufacturer Part Number:J4858CSTManufacturer:StarTechPackaged Quantity:1Product Name:HP SFP (mini-GBIC) ModuleProduct Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)Interfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports Details:1 x 1000Base-SX1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX NetworkMedia & PerformanceEthernet Technology:Gigabit EthernetFiber Mode Supported:Multi-modeMedia Type Supported:Optical FiberNetwork Technology:1000Base-SXMiscellaneousCompatibility:MSA CompliantPhysical CharacteristicsDepth:55.9 mmForm Factor:Hot-pluggableHeight:12.7 mmWeight (Approximate):17 gWidth:15.2 mmTechnical InformationApplication/Usage:Data NetworkingOptical Network Listing Details Payment & Postage Customer Service Warranty & Returns When making a purchase from any of our eBay listings you are entering into a contract governed by our terms & conditions. Please ensure you have read these before making your purchase. We are based in the UK and all electrical items that require a plug are shipped with a 3 pin UK plug unless otherwise stated. Images shown are for demonstration purposes. Product will match description but may vary from images shown. For any concerns about how a product looks please contact us before ordering. We accept payment via PayPal or any credit/debit card (processed via Paypal). All our listings include VAT at the current rate. We dispatch orders Monday to Friday. Orders received on Weekends/Bank Holidays are dispatched next working day. We aim to dispatch all orders requiring courier delivery on the same day as long as payment is received & the order is confirmed by 15:00. We aim to dispatch all other orders that have been paid & confirmed before 16:00 on the same day. Orders received after these times will be dispatched on the next working day. Requests for courier delivery to UK addresses that involve a sea crossing are subject to a further charge, which we will contact you about if you place an order. Any order placed using an unconfirmed PayPal delivery address may be subject to checking delays or cancellation. For overseas orders of more than 1 item we can normally achieve a price of £1.00 per extra item in addition to the initial postage charge for the first item but this does depend on the weights of products ordered. If you make your purchase & then request a revised invoice we can adjust postage. If you are not happy with the charge the sale can be cancelled. For full details please check our Terms and Conditions. We pride ourselves on making sure each and every customer is satisfied before, during and after a sale is completed. If you have any questions about any of our items for sale or any order you have placed please send us an eBay message. We have a dedicated team who monitor & respond to eBay messages 7 days a week. Due to the large number of feedback we receive each day, we rely on eBay's automated system for leaving feedback on receipt of feedback left. If you are considering leaving negative feedback or low detailed seller ratings please contact us before doing so to allow us to rectify your concerns & reason for leaving such feedback. Unless stated all items are supplied with a 12 month return to base warranty. If you change your mind about your purchase you may request a return for refund within 7 working days from receipt of your order. If you receive an item that is incorrect or faulty on first use we will cover the cost of returning the product to us for replacement or refund. If a product develops a fault in the warranty period please contact us for diagnostic help and returns if required. All returns must be authorised before being sent back so that the return is received at the correct address and can be dealt with by our returns department in the the most efficient manner. Please contact us by eBay messages to receive authorisation for all returns. During that process you will be issued with an RMA number. Please ensure any item returned is sufficiently packaged as items damaged in transit not reported before return will invalidate your warranty. Please obtain a proof of posting if using Royal Mail. Please put your own return address on the back of the package in case there is any problem delivering to us. Please ensure the parcel you send back has the RMA number clearly marked on the outside of the package. All postage costs associated with returning unwanted items are the responsibility of the customer. For full details please check our Terms and Conditions. Closes div id="container"--> Condition: New, EAN: 0065030865289, Brand: StarTech, MPN: J4858CST

PicClick Insights PicClick Exclusivo

  •  Popularidad - 16 vistas, 0.3 views per day, 53 days on eBay. Buena cantidad de vistas. 0 Vendidos, 2 Disponibles.
  •  Precio -
  •  Vendedor - Más de 43.983 artículos vendidos. 0.7% votos negativos. Gran vendedor con la regeneración positiva muy buena y sobre 50 calificaciones.

La Gente También Amó