ikarov pure plants oil Avocado Apricot Almond Argan Coconut Macadamia Jojoba

EUR 5,50 ¡Cómpralo ya! 10d 22h, EUR 3,61 Envío, 30-Day Devoluciones, Garantía al cliente de eBay

Vendedor: eu_hrizantema (1.132) 100%, Ubicación del artículo: European Union, Realiza envíos a: Americas, Europe, Asia, AU, Número de artículo: 322381365806 I have bulk quality if you have a shop or warehouse and you are interested, let me know and I can list 2pack 3pack 5pack or etc for a better price Avokado oil 55 ml - it is rich in vitamins A, D, E and substances extracted from the avocado fruit. It has soothing and regenerating effect; helps the synthesis of collagen bonds; suitable for sensitive skin.Avocado oil is one of the richest in its composition oils. Together with the oil, fatty-soluble vitamins A, E, D, fruit extracts, macro and micro elements are also extracted from the fruit. Avocado oil is particularly suitable for dry and sensitive skin. It is easily absorbed, combines well with all sorts of masks for the above mentioned skin types.Due to its rich composition, avocado oil restores the destroyed lipid balance of the aging skin. It helps the synthesis of new collagen bonds. It is widely used in dry skin cosmetics. Apricot oil 55 ml- has beneficial effect on wrinkles and is most frequently used in anti-wrinkle cosmetics.Apricot oil is very close in its composition and effect to almond oil. It contains a little more quantity of vitamin F and has hydrating and regenerating effect on the skin. It is suitable for dry and aging skin - it has a definitely positive effect in the combat with wrinkles. It is used in high-grade anti-wrinkle cosmetics.Although it hasn't been standardized in Pharmacopoeia it is used in the composition of some medical preparations even for injecting. It can be used as massage oil for babies and young children. 55 ml Almond oil is the classical skin oil. It is suitable for each type skin, hair and nails. It is especially suitable for dry, sensitive and scurfy skin. It can also be used for baby and young children care.Almond oil is classical skin oil. It is well-absorbed by skin and is suitable for each skin type and age. Its fatty composition is closest to human one and due to its beneficial influence on skin is called 'skin oil'. Almond oil is the most frequently used oil in cosmetics and also as a base oil in aromatherapy.Almond oil is easily absorbed by skin and soothes, softens and evens it. It is not accidentally that since ancient time it has been used as massage oil for babies and young children. Its effect on dry, sensitive, scurfy and aging skin is very good. Almond oil is described in all Pharmacopoeia and is widely used in Medicine. It doesn't cause allergic reactions and doesn't irritate skin. Almond oil is at the top among the most powerful natural stimulators for hair growth and hair strengthening. It nourishes its roots, stimulates its growth and makes it shining and resilient. Almond oil is very good for body massage too. 60 ml Coconut oil is used with problem-free skin and hair. It is good for body skin after a shower. Coconut oil melts at 250 degrees C, and that's why is of great help with some masks where powdered and/or liquid components insoluble in liquid oils, must be dissolved.Coconut oil is suitable for healthy and normal skin maintenance, i.e. skin free of any particular problems. It can be used for directly massaging face, neck, low- neck as well as the whole body, especially massaging dry skin after a shower. Due to its composition of saturated fatty acids, coconut oil is instantly absorbed by the skin and makes it feel like 'velvet'.It prevents hands and heels against chapping. Coconut oil is suitable to be added to sun care creams, toilet milks, emulsions. It can also be used pure before and after sunbathing creating a stable, protective layer. When melted coconut oil can be mixed with all other oils because in this way it expands and enriches its effect.Note: at temperature below 250 degrees C, coconut oil is in solid state but applied to the skin it melts instantly. 60 ml Shea butter melts at temperature of 35-380 degrees C. in its composition it is something in between oils rich in vitamin F and coconut oil. It possesses high content of valuable non-fatty components and natural UV about 4. It is used in high-grade cosmetics and in creams after sunburn.Shea butter is extracted from the fruit of an African tree and it consists of saturated and poly non-saturated fatty triglycerides in ratio 50:50. It contains fatty soluble substances of the fruit and has natural UV up to 4. It is used in high-grade day cosmetics. It is an important component in medical sunburn healing preparations.The oil is well absorbed by skin without leaving grease on its surface. It produces a thin protective layer on the skin and a feeling of dryness. Shea butter melts at human body temperature. It is applied to the skin without massage and can be used instead of day cream. 30 ml Macadamia oil 30 ml is extracted from Australian nut and in its oil composition resembles the oils of human skin but it is much more steady. Macadamia oil is hypo allergic, it is suitable for babies, pregnancy, sunburns and treating of scars. Macadamia oil has beneficial effect on dry and aging skins.Macadamia oil is extracted from the nut meat of Australian nut by cold pressing. It is included in the group of oils with composition closest to the human skin composition: it contains up to 85% of triglycerides due to which it is a 'record- holder' among natural oils. Up to 20% of the chemical composition of macadamia oil is palmitoleic triglycerides of the type 'omega-7' which have antioxidant effect and protect cell membrane.Palmitoleic acid is contained in the skin, but its content gets lower with age. That's why macadamia oil reduces the effect of aging. Because of its softening properties and hydrating effect, macadamia oil is perfect for dry and aging skin types. It helps them preserve their smoothness, suppleness and fresh looks.Macadamia oil is easily absorbed and it is not by chance called 'vanishing oil'. The oil is hypo allergic, has beneficial effect on sensitive skin, it is ideal for massage during pregnancy period. It prevents the appearance and reduces striae. It can be applied to babies in cases of rash and milk crusts. It helps in cases of sunburns, chafes and scars from wounds.Macadamia oil has high moisture retaining ability. It is a valuable component of massage mixtures, and base for aromatherapy because it is of dense consistency and is almost odorless. The universal properties of macadamia oil are pointed out in all researches. It has its application in many fields of cosmetics - lotions, creams, gels, baby oils. Due to its high stability, it is preferred in 'hot-oil' procedures. Available in vials of:30 ml Jojoba oil is in fact liquid wax. It doesn't oxidize and practically doesn't go rancid. Jojoba oil has universal use - it is easily absorbed and is suitable for all skin types, hair and nails. It has unique influence on the skin making it silk smooth. It doesn't irritate even the delicate eye area skin and is suitable for makeup cleansing care.Jojoba oil is unique in the whole plant world; practically it is liquid wax. It consists mainly of higher fatty acids bound to higher alcohols. Practically it doesn't go rancid. Jojoba oil is easily absorbed by all skin types including greasy skin. Applied to the skin jojoba oil forms a thin layer, invisible to the eye, which nourishes the skin and prevents it against environmental factors without affecting its normal, vital processes.The skin oiling, caused by jojoba, which is not only surface but penetrating deep into the skin regulates the fatty secretion of the skin. It causes neither irritation nor allergic reactions and therefore jojoba oil is frequently used in the preparation of skin cleansing emulsions. If added to ready cosmetic products jojoba oil considerably extends their expiring period. It restores the softness and suppleness of chapped and sore lips. It gives shine, volume and elasticity to hair due to which it is frequently used in products for hair care. Several drops of the oil on the comb while combing prevent tangling, have antistatic effect and help hair styling. Sesame oil 55 ml is one of the oldest oils known to man. It is considered to deeply penetrates into the skin and cleans it. It is particularly suitable for dry, aging and squamous skin. It is good for sun protecting and regenerating care.Sesame oil has well balanced fatty-acid composition and takes its position between the previous two groups. As an elixir of beauty, sesame oil has its long lasting tradition. The oil penetrates deep into the skin cells and helps remove impurities and wastes. Sesame oil is good for dry, mixed and aging skin; it contains vitamin E, lecithin, methionine, the minerals calcium, magnesium, phosphorus.Thanks to this as well as to its natural antioxidants sesamol and sesamolin, sesame oil retards the aging of cells. It is also suitable for cosmetic hair masks. It can be used as sun protecting care (natural factor = 2). The oil is a basic component in a number of sun protecting care products. Sesame oil is standardized in all basic pharmacopoeia and is a preferred oil by Eastern Medicine. 30 ml Argan Oil is produced from the kernels of the Argan tree (argania spinosa) which grows in the southwestern part of Morocco. The oil renovates, revitalizes and nourishes the skin, and smoothes out wrinkles. It is suitable for dry skin, as well as for skin susceptible to acne, eczema and varicella. Strengthens brittle nails, reduces dryness and relieves itching of the scalp, helps against burns and cracked lips .The oil contains Vitamin Е (tocopherol) and phenol compounds which have strong antioxidant effect, protect the connective tissue and the skin from free radicals. Argan oil stimulates cellular exchange and facilitates intercellular processes, fights drying and ageing of the skin by regenerating the hydrolipid layer and enhancing the assimilation of nutrients in the cells. The oil recovers scratches, wounds, burns, including such caused by the sun.Argan oil is produced from the kernels of the argan tree which grows in southwestern Morocco. It is also called the "tree of life", and the oil produced from it - the "liquid gold of desert", one of the most valuable and expensive oils in the world. The oil has been used for cosmetic purposes by the Moroccan women for hundreds of years now.Its valuable qualities had become widely known many years later and today it is placed among the most valued plant products in cosmetic industry. The balanced composition of unsaturated fatty triglycerides and provitamin A makes the oil really unique. The essential fatty acids fight dehydration and loss of elasticity of the skin by helping the prevention and delay of newly appearing wrinkles. This effect against ageing of the skin is also enhanced by the high levels of vitamin E and polyphenols, some of the most powerful biologic antioxidants for neutralization of free radicals. They have strong anti-inflammatory effect and strengthen the UV-protection of the skin. The oil is particularly suitable prior to and after sunbathing.It relieves itching, reduces dryness of the scalp, stimulates and nourishes hair follicles. High level of vitamin E prevents the hair from splitting, helps it grow faster and makes it more elastic. It has been found that hairs absorb argan oil faster than skin and nails. Moist of hairs is preserved longer, hair is hydrated and protected from ultraviolet rays.Argan oil helps for the good look of hands, too. It hydrates dried skin, strengthens nails, and makes dead skin softer so that it can be easily removed.If you want to overcome the natural ageing process, you can rely on the magic of the argan oil. Wheat germ oil 55 ml - it is obtained by the germs of wheat grains. Of all the oils, wheat germ oil contains the largest quantity of vitamin E, lecithin, macro and micro elements. It is suitable for very dry and aging skin because of its regenerating and building up effect.It is extremely suitable for dry and aging skin due to its nourishing effect. Of all the oils it is the richest in vitamin E, germ lecithin, minerals, phytosterols, macro and micro elements due to which is its specific smell. Vitamin E helps provide cells with oxygen and protects them against harmful substances, retards skin aging and lecithin makes it fresh and supple.Wheat germ oil is suitable for nourishing the eye contour with aging skin. It is of great help for chapped, scurfy and sore lips. It can be applied to the skin before the so called 'steam bath' procedure, it can also be applied to inflamed skin areas, scars, close to surface or broken capillaries. Wheat germ oil prevents against stretches, tissue loosening during pregnancy by direct massaging or adding it to toilet milk. It can be used for splitting hair by rubbing it into hair ends. 10 ml Nail strengthening oil reduces nail breaking, improves the appearance and strength of the nails. Used every day, the oil shows visible results. Strenghtening nail oil softens the cuticles thus helping their easy treatment.Nail strengthening oil is a product with efficient action and fragrance. It's a mixture of almond oil with five essential oils; rosemary oil stimulates growth; eucalyptus oil, together with almond oil, maintain the normal moisture and vitalize the cells. The three citrus oils - lemon, grapefruit and citronella are a classical combination for maintaining the nails themselves.All citrus oils, however, are sensitive to UV rays, therefore nails mustn't be exposed to the sun or 'false sun'. For fixing and preventing against oxidation, a mixture of natural antioxidants - extracts of rosemary, lecithin, vitamins E, C is added. They have a beneficial effect on the nails.Nail strengthening oil is the external aid. It spreads the fragrance of a citrus garden as applied to the nails by nail brush. The daily use of the oil gives fast and visible results. It softens the cuticles and enables their being pushed inwards or being cleaned more easily and facilitates quicker nail growth. If there is lacquer on the nails, apply the oil to the cuticles and the area around the nails and rub it by gentle massaging. Nail strengthening oil improves not only their health and looks but raises your spirits too! 30 ml Oil for mature and very dry skin - meant for very dry and devitalized skin.The base is a combination of olive phytosterols and two plant oils with strong nourishing action - apricot and wheat germ. The biologically active substances retard aging processes of the skin, improve skin hydration and neutralize free radicals. The essential oils -rose and nerouli with their regenerative effect at cells' level stimulate the elimination of old cells and the growth of new ones.The sandalwood and frankincense oils moisturize and soothe the skin, preserve its freshness and smooth the wrinkles leaving it vital, supple and smooth. Cleansing face lotion - it is an entirely natural, diphase product, consisting of jojoba oil and rose water. Two amazing components combined in one: the unique oil and the best floral water.It is an entirely natural, diphase product, consisting of jojoba oil and rose water. Two amazing components combined in one: the unique oil and the best floral water. They can cleanse any kind of make-up no matter water or oil resistant. It delicately cleanses the skin in depth, removing all impurities; does not irritate eyes and jojoba oil tenderly nourishes eyelashes.The lotion secures freshness and comfort to the skin.Shake energetically before use. Available in vials of:125 mlRose water is a natural product made from the petals of the Bulgarian rose - 'Rosa damascene Mill' by distillation. Fine drops of rose oil are contained in it. Rose water possesses a wide range of cosmetic properties and if we add the subtle aroma to all of them, rose water turns to real treasure for cosmetics. Its skin cleansing property has been known for centuries. Rose water is suitable for all types of skin.Skin cleansing with rose water has been known for centuries, since rose water is suitable for each skin type and its action is delicate and variable – hydrates, refreshes and soothes the skin. It also tones up the skin and prepares it for oil or cream to be applied on. It is suitable for cleansing each type of skin, particularly inflamed one. Due to the rose oil dissolved in it, it has disinfectant, antibacterial and soothing action in cases of rash, allergy and skin irritation. Rose water has antiseptic action thus suppressing the development of pathogenic micro organism. It is particularly recommended for cleaning the delicate baby skin because it causes no irritation and at the same time is sparing to it. Men can also use it because it tones up and soothes the skin after shaving.Rose water stimulates the regeneration of damaged and aging tissues, improves blood circulation and maintains the water balance of the skin.Rose water compresses soothe tired and swollen eyes. The skin is ‘thankful’ to rose water after exfoliating, depilation, sunbathing or solarium. It is suitable for frictions of dry, damaged and fragile hair. I am doing my best to give you the best service.I always ship within 24 hours a payment is made.I use Bulgarian Post Tracked International mail which most of the time takes about 6-8 working days,but in rare cases it can take up to 15. Thank you! I always leave positive feedback to my customers, but I would prefer to receive first.If you have any issues please let me know immediately and I will do my best!If you are willing to leave me a 5 STAR POSITIVE FEEDBACK I would appreciate it. Condition: New, Brand: ikarov, Formulation: Oil

PicClick Insights PicClick Exclusivo
  •  Popularidad - 4.322 vistas, 6.1 views per day, 710 days on eBay. Gran cantidad de vistas. 85 vendidos, 234 disponibles.
  •  Precio -
  •  Vendedor - 1.132+ artículos vendidos. 0% votos negativos. Gran vendedor con la regeneración positiva muy buena y sobre 50 calificaciones.
Productos similares Items